MyRadioBox
Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5

United States (USA) 🇺🇸 · California

Mix 106.5 is California’s premier radio station, delivering the very best in today's music. Stay connected with your favorite bands and artists – listen live and access exclusive content on Mix 106.5!

Recommended Radios For You

Overview

What genres does Mix 106.5 play?

Mix 106.5 plays on these genres:Pop, top40

Does listening to Mix 106.5 use internet data?

Yes. Mix 106.5 is an internet radio. Internet radio is a technology that continuously transmits streaming audio over the internet to your computer. So It uses data while you are listening to.

How much data does listening to Mix 106.5 use?

Mix 106.5 is a normal quality radio station and it uses approximately 60MB per hour.
Low quality is typically 64kbps. On average, Low-quality radio streaming uses 0.48MB per minute or 28.8MB per hour.
Normal quality radio is typically 128kbps. Normal-quality radio streaming uses 0.96MB per minute or 57.6MB per hour on average.
High quality radio is typically 320kbps. High-quality streaming radio uses 2.40MB per minute or 115.2MB per hour on average.

In which platforms can I listen to Mix 106.5?

Listen to Mix 106.5 by myradiobox.com, MyRadioBox Android and iPhone Apps.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first!