MyRadioBox
97.7 Record FM

Uganda · Kampala

97.7 Record FM

Broadcasting from Kampala, Uganda, 97.7 Record FM delivers a programming mix centered on contemporary pop music, current news reports, and sports updates. The station combines regional event coverage with energetic mainstream hits. Listeners can stream 97.7 Record FM live online directly on myradiobox.com to stay connected with Kampala sports, news, and popular tracks.

Website ↗Twitter ↗Last checked: Sep 19, 2026

While you listen

Play a puzzle or start a focus timer — the station keeps playing.

Recommended Radios For You

Overview

What genres does 97.7 Record FM play?

97.7 Record FM plays on these genres:Pop, News, Sports

Where does 97.7 Record FM broadcast from?

97.7 Record FM is based in Kampala, Uganda.

Can I listen to 97.7 Record FM for free?

Yes, you can stream 97.7 Record FM live for free on myradiobox.com.

In which platforms can I listen to 97.7 Record FM?

Listen to 97.7 Record FM by myradiobox.com, MyRadioBox Android and iPhone Apps.

Embed this player

Add this live player to your own website.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first!