MyRadioBox
Odia radio

India · Odisha

Odia radio

Odia radio delivers a programming mix centered on classic oldies, talk, and traditional Indian sounds originating from Odisha, India. Catering to listeners interested in regional audio content, the station features classic hits and spoken-word formats. You can stream Odia radio live online directly on myradiobox.com to access its curated Indian oldies and talk broadcasts.

Website ↗Twitter ↗Last checked: Sep 28, 2026

While you listen

Play a puzzle or start a focus timer — the station keeps playing.

Recommended Radios For You

Overview

What genres does Odia radio play?

Odia radio plays on these genres:Talk, Oldies, Indian

Where does Odia radio broadcast from?

Odia radio is based in Odisha, India.

Can I listen to Odia radio for free?

Yes, you can stream Odia radio live for free on myradiobox.com.

In which platforms can I listen to Odia radio?

Listen to Odia radio by myradiobox.com, MyRadioBox Android and iPhone Apps.

Embed this player

Add this live player to your own website.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first!